Members

Page Links:

Community Outreach Education and Engagement Core

Career Development Core

Global Environmental Health Sciences Program

Facilities Cores

Additional Center Members

CEHS Members


Administration

John M. Essigmann
Center Director
Professor of Biological Engineering and Chemistry

Bevin Engelward
Center Deputy Director
Associate Professor of Biological Engineering

Amanda Tat
Administrative Officer

Community Outreach Education and Engagement Core (COE²C)

Kathleen Vandiver
Director

Bevin Engelward
Co-Director
Associate Professor of Biological Engineering

Career Development Core

John M. Essigmann
Program Leader
Professor of Biological Engineering and Chemistry

Bevin Engelward
Center Deputy Director
Associate Professor of Biological Engineering

Global Environmental Health Sciences (GEHS) Program

Gerald Wogan
Program Leader
Professor of Biological Engineering and Chemistry

Peter Dedon
Program Co-Leader
Professor of Biological Engineering and Toxicology



Facilities Core Directors

James Fox
Animal Models

Stuart Levine and Robert Croy
Genomics and Imaging

Pete Wishnok and Koli Taghizadeh
Bioanalytical

Peter Dedon, Bevin Engelward, and John Essigmann
Integrative Health Sciences



Additional Center Members

Eric Alm
Biological Engineering

Steven Barrett
Aeronautics and Astronautics

Mark Bathe
Biological Engineering

Sangeeta Bhatia
Harvard/MIT Division of Health Sciences and Technology
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Catherine Drennan
Chemistry
Biology

Susan Erdman
Division of Comparative Medicine

Ernest Fraenkel
Biological Engineering

Linda Griffith
Biological Engineering
Mechanical Engineering

Jongyoon Han
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Biological Engineering

Charles Harvey
Civil and Environmental Engineering

Harold Hemond
Civil and Environmental Engineering

David Hunter
Harvard School of Public Health

Jesse Kroll
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Chemical Engineering

Douglas Lauffenburger
Biological Engineering
Chemical Engineering
Biology

Scott Manalis
Biological Engineering
Mechanical Engineering

Jacquin Niles
Biological Engineering

Elizabeth Nolan
Chemistry

Bradley Pentelute
Chemistry

Martin Polz
Civil and Environmental Engineering

Katharina Ribbeck
Biological Engineering

Jonathan Runstadler
Biological Engineering
Division of Comparative Medicine

Leona D. Samson
Biological Engineering
Biology

Ram Sasisekharan

Biological Engineering

Noelle Selin
Engineering Systems Division
Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences

Peter So
Biological Engineering
Mechanical Engineering

Timothy Swager
Chemistry

Steve Tannenbaum
Biological Engineering
Chemistry

Janelle Thompson
Civil and Environmental Engineering

Bruce Tidor
Biological Engineering
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Graham Walker
Biology

Forest White
Biological Engineering

Michael Yaffe
Biological Engineering
Biology